All Visa Services

08 June 2012
PDFPrintE-mail
Written by Administrator

We take away the burden of handling the visa processing for your employees. Visa processing is time consuming and tedious job which requires a full time PRO to take care of.

 

Investor or Partner Visa

This type of Visa is for those individuals who are partners in a LLC company or are owners of a professional trade license. Individuals who qualify for an investor or partner status will be issued with a 3 years visa allowing them to work and reside in Dubai, Furthermore such individuals are able to sponsor their family (such as their wife and children) for a residence Visa.

The following are the documents relating to investor type Visas :

Passport Copy

3 Passport Size Photograph

Duration of Process 1 Day

Spouse / Family Visa

This type of Visa issued to the wives or family of individuals who are already in possession of a investor or employment Visa and wish to bring their families with them to live in Dubai. We will provide you with the necessary services to complete the formalities of a residence visa for your family.

Passport Copy

3 Passport Size Photograph

Marriage Certificate (For Sponsoring Wife/Husband, Must should be Attested by UAE Embassy)

Tenancy Contract, Ejari Certificate & Dewa bill

Duration of Process 1 Day

Entry Permit / Visit Visa

If you want to visit Dubai on business, wish to invite business associates or friends to Dubai on a visit and require and entry permit for such individuals we can arrange for a visit visa for them. Simply inform us of your request and we will process all the necessary applications for issuing of an entry permit.

Passport Copy

Trade License Copy

Immigration Card

Employment Visa

This type of Visa is for those companies that wish to hire employees from outside Dubai and individuals who wish to work and live in Dubai. For companies that wish to hire employees from abroad we will provide all the services you need to bring your employee to Dubai from issuing the initial work permit and employment entry permit to completing the formalities for your employee's residence Visa.

Passport Copy

3 Passport Size Photograph

Original Certificate (Attested by UAE Embassy)

Duration of Process 5 to 7 working days

 

For more details feel free to contact our Customer Service Dept. : Mr. Reji Thomas

Last Updated on Thursday, 13 February 2014 11:47